Previous Winners 2015

Congratulations to this fantastic array of companies who were finalists and winners at VOWS 2015.

Wedding Décor & Linen Hire   Jeweller   Wedding Cake Baker/ Designer
Winner: Make Believe Events   Winner: Lorraine Law    Winner: Cherry On Top
All Dressed Up Bejouled Ltd Heather’s Cakes
Ivory Tower Weddings Timothy J Sharp, Designer and Goldsmith Liggy’s Cake Company
Occasions Of Brechin One Fine Day Cakes
SuperNova Wedding Design & Flowers Wedding Stationer Special Days Cakes
Zenith Events Winner: One of a Kind Stationery The Occasional Cake Company
Cards4ever
Specialist Wedding Service Wanderlust Cards Bridal Dress Retailer
Winner: Maurice King Toastmaster & Master of Ceremonies Paper Tulip Winner: Rachel Scott Couture
Candy Heaven White Blossom Paper Boutique Alison Kirk Bridal
Confetti Lane Angelkin Cards Amilou Bridal
Made by the Hens Breagha Bespoke Gwenne, Edinburgh
The Fotobox Florence & Bette Wedding Stationery La Novia
The Green Cockatoo Purple Willow Weddings Olivia Cameron Bridal
RedPoppy Catering Opus couture
Pamela Jaynes Bridal
Bridal Dress Designer Groomswear Rachel Scott Couture
Winner: Freja Designer Dressmaking Winner: Kilts 4 U The Wedding Planner
Flossy and Dossy House of Henderson
Joyce Young MacGregor and MacDuff Wedding Party Outfitter
Liliana Dabic Couture Winner: Catwalk
Susanne Christyne Bridal Wedding Make-up Artist Joyce Young
Winner: Pauline Snow MUA @ The Make-Up Lounge
Wedding Accessories Retailer EyeCandy Pro Team Wedding Hairdresser
Winner: VintageBelle Laura Gray Hair Beauty Bridal Winner: Glamorous
Arabella Bridal Lyn McKenzie Make Up Asteria Bridal
LHG Designs Makeup by Leigh Blaney Bridal Stylist Scotland
Susan Dick Jewellery & Bridal Accessories Natalie Ryan Makeup Cherry Cherry hair by Loredana
Pamper & Polish City Brides
Wedding Florist Sarah-Lou Beauty Divine Hair by Karen
Winner: First Blush Spotlight Bridal Makeup, Hair & Beauty The Aisle – Bridal Hair & MakeUp
Cherry Blossom
Coach House Flowers Musicians and Entertainment Music and Entertainment Agency
Endrick Blooms Winner: Skirls Aloud Winner: Coast Entertainments Ltd
Flowers by Karen Amarone Music Elite Bands Ltd
Forget me Not Designer Florist AmpliFive Music Elite Promotions
Loulou Flowers Capella String Quartet
Something Special Flowers Fresh Entertainments Wedding Film Supplier
Gordy is a DJ Winner: Grand Gesture Wedding Films
Wedding Transport Supplier Jennifer Port, Scottish Harpist & Singer Cam-Media Photography and Video
Winner: Chauffeurs of Carnoustie Little Red Chris Kelly Films
DJ Classic Cars Stephen J Elliott Wedding DJ Gryffe Weddings
Glasgow Limos T-Junction Wedding Band YPod Wedding Films
Ultimate Private Hire Ltd Wonderland Watch The Birdie
Yin Yang Entertainment
Wedding Photographer Independent Wedding Co-ordinator
Winner: Emma Gray Photography Venue Wedding Co-ordinator Winner: Sarah’s Creative Occasions
1500 Photography Winner: Cheryl King – Rufflets, St Andrews Timeless White Wedding Planning
Angus Forbes Photography Laura Marshall – Orocco Pier
Deeside Photographics Laura Allan – Lochside House Hotel and Spa Wedding Venue
Lifetime Photography Graeme McMaster – The Parkville Hotel Winner: House for an Art Lover
Martin Ward Photography Alona Hotel
Neil Wykes Photography Outstanding Contribution Eskmills Venue
Pearl & Plum Photography Winner: Make Believe Events Forbes of Kingennie Country Resort
Premier Photography Macdonald Houstoun House Hotel
Ryan White Photography Orocco Pier
Top Table Photography Shieldhill Castle Hotel
Victoria Litster Photography The Busby Hotel
The Torrance Hotel
Western House Hotel

Explore Previous Winners

2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005

Cancel