Previous Winners 2013

BRIDAL ACCESSORIES

WINNER: Rene Walrus
Corrine Smith Design
La Belle Epoque
Melle Cloche

BRIDAL DRESS BOUTIQUE

WINNER: Rachel Scott Bridal Couture
Glass Slipper (The)
Gwenne Wedding Services
Ivory Whites
Lamesley Bridal – Designer & Vintage Boutique
Olivia Cameron Bridal
Opus Couture
Pamela Jayne’s Bridal
Pan Pan Bridal
Pretty Woman
The Bridal Boutique

BRIDAL DRESS DESIGNER

WINNER: Lindsay Fleming Couture
Dragonfly Dress Design
Freja Designer Dressmaker
Susanne Christyne Bridal

MUMS’ OUTFIT DESIGNER/RETAILER

WINNER: By Storm
Catwalk
Opus Occasions

GROOMSWEAR

WINNER: MacGregor & MacDuff
Kiltpin
Kilts 4 U
McCalls Ltd.

HAIRDRESSER

WINNER: Flutterby Bridal Hair
Anne Marie McElroy
Bespoke Wedding Hair
Louise Chrystal
Pamper & Polish

MAKE-UP ARTIST

WINNER: Chicabelle Make-Up Artistry
Blusha Laura Kerr Make-up Artist
LG Makeup
Made Over Ladies
Makeup by Leigh Blaney

CAKE BAKER & DESIGNER

WINNER: Liggy’s Cakes
Celebration Cake Shop
Custom Cakes by Lynsey
One Fine Day
Special Days Cakes
Too Good To Eat
Truly Scrumptious Designer Cakes Ltd

FLORIST

WINNER: Coach House Flowers
Beckys Flowers
Blooms Florist
Cherry Blossom
Florette
LouLou Flowers
Poppy Floral Design
Simply Flowers by Clare
Trudi Todd Creative Florist

EVENT DECORATOR & LINEN HIRE

WINNER: Silver Events
All Dressed Up
Azure Wedding & Events
Beautifully Covered
Blue Parrot Company (The)
Make Believe Events
Modern Love Events

INDEPENDENT CATERER

WINNER: Blackberry Cuisine
RedPoppy Catering
Top Class Catering

JEWELLER

WINNER: Liam Ross Goldsmith
Colin Campbell & Co.
John McKay Jewellers
Timothy J Sharp

MUSIC & ENTERTAINMENT

WINNER: T-Junction Wedding Band
1st Dance
Aurora
Capella String Quartet(formerly Apollo String Quartet)
Corra
Fresh Entertainment
Jennifer Port Professional Scottish Harpist and Singer
Lee Live (Wedding DJ – Ceilidh Caller -Singer)
Little Red Wedding Band
Wonderland

MUSIC & ENTERTAINMENT AGENCY

WINNER: Hireaband Ltd.
Coast Entertainments
Elite Promotions

PHOTOGRAPHER

WINNER: Kirstie Abbey Photography
1500 Photography
Alan Hutchison Photography
Archibald Photography
Deeside Photographics
Dream Day Photography
George Lammie Photography
Karol Makula Photography
Lynne Kennedy Photography
Ryan White Wedding Photography
Soraya Photography

STATIONERY

WINNER: Sixpenny Blue
Angelfins Stationery
Mairi MacSween Designs
TWENTY-SEVEN.CO.UK
White Blossom Paper Boutique

TRANSPORT

WINNER: Chauffeurs of Carnoustie
High Society Wedding Cars
Ivory Choice (Bridal Cars) Ltd.
St. Clair Wedding Cars
Waterside Weddings

WEDDING FILM SUPPLIER

WINNER: TRMEDIA Wedding Videos
Cherry Tree Films
MacDonald Studio Wedding Films
Showreel Media

INDEPENDENT CO-ORDINATOR

WINNER: Litu Ltd.
Blue Thistle Weddings Ltd
Premier Wedding Planners Scotland Ltd

VENUE WEDDING CO-ORDINATOR

WINNER: Burnhouse Manor Hotel – Katy Kaskonas
29 Private Members Club – David Smith
Hopetoun House – Jennifer McAuslane
Orocco Pier – Laura Marshall & Alison Mair
Palm Court Hotel – Graham Urquhart
The Balmoral – Elizabeth Bell

WEDDING VENUE

WINNER: Lochside House Hotel and Spa
Achnagairn House
Atholl Palace Hotel
Burnhouse Manor Hotel
Gailes Hotel
House for an Art Lover
New Lanark Mill Hotel
Oran Mor
Seamill Hydro & Resort
Shieldhill Castle Hotel
The Caves

SPECIALIST WEDDING SUPPLIER

WINNER: Learn2Wedding Dance
The Finer Detail
The Balmoral Toastmaster – Morris Manson
Magnificent Hats

INDUSTRY AWARD

WINNER: By Storm

Explore Previous Winners

2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005

Cancel